Door Supervisor at KSS NW LTD | GB | Rezi

Door Supervisor at KSS NW LTD

Door Supervisor

KSS NW LTD · GB

Today

Door Supervisor

KSS NW LTD · GB

17 hours ago
Resume preview

Impress employers and recruiters.
Choose from hundreds of resume examples.

Target Resume Now
Resume preview

Tailor your resume to this Door Supervisor role.

Rezi rewrites your resume against KSS NW LTD's job description. Free.

Resume score gauge reading 58 out of 100

Don't guess if your resume is good enough.

See how it scores against the Door Supervisor posting at KSS NW LTD — free, in seconds.

About the Role

As an SIA Door Supervisor, you’ll be part of the team welcoming guests to a venue near London’s Tower Bridge. You’ll set the tone at the door: providing a professional welcome, managing entry efficiently and helping everyone feel safe throughout their visit.

Responsibilities

  • Control entry to the venue
  • Monitor and respond to any concerns or incidents with confidence and good judgement
  • Work closely with venue staff and fellow security officers to deliver a smooth, enjoyable experience for guests

Requirements

  • A valid SIA Door Supervisor licence
  • Previous door supervision or venue security experience
  • Strong communication and customer service skills
  • Confidence handling challenging situations professionally
  • Reliability, good presentation and the ability to work as part of a team
  • Availability for evening and weekend shifts

Skills

  • Communication skills
  • Customer service skills
  • Professionalism
  • Teamwork

Location

  • London

Work Type

  • Full-time

Experience Level

  • Entry-level

Salary/Compensations

  • £15 per hour

Benefits

  • Opportunity to join the team at a venue opening in a landmark London location
  • Professional, supportive team environment