Project Manager at Green Brick Labs | CA | Rezi

Project Manager at Green Brick Labs

Project Manager

Green Brick Labs · CA

Today

Project Manager

Green Brick Labs · CA

9 hours ago
Resume preview

Impress employers and recruiters.
Choose from hundreds of resume examples.

Target Resume Now
Resume preview

Tailor your resume to this Project Manager role.

Rezi rewrites your resume against Green Brick Labs's job description. Free.

Resume score gauge reading 58 out of 100

Don't guess if your resume is good enough.

See how it scores against the Project Manager posting at Green Brick Labs — free, in seconds.

About the Role

We are looking for a mid-level Project Manager to bring structure, momentum, and accountability to our project portfolio. You will ensure that feature development, regulatory requirements, and a new platform launch proceed smoothly by owning tracking, communication, and urgency in project delivery.

Responsibilities

  • Keep the project roadmap and initiatives current in Jira.
  • Maintain visibility across team initiative channels in Slack.
  • Run regular check-ins with the Technical PM and team to track deliverables and flag slipping dates.
  • Support tracking and coordination on current projects, keeping timelines, action items, and stakeholders aligned.
  • Build and update process documentation and tracking systems for compliance submission deadlines and customer support readiness.
  • Proactively flag risks, bottlenecks, and missed deadlines.
  • Bring order to ambiguity in a startup environment with shifting priorities and evolving processes.

Requirements

  • 2–5 years of experience in a Project Manager or Program Coordinator role.
  • Strong proficiency with Jira and Slack (or equivalent PM/comms tooling).
  • A genuine sense of urgency and ownership.
  • Comfortable working with technical teams and translating between engineering timelines and business deadlines.
  • Excellent written communication skills for async updates and documentation.
  • A builder's mindset, energized by creating structure and process.
  • Comfortable in a small, fast-paced startup environment with shifting priorities.
  • iGaming or regulated-industry experience is a strong plus.

Skills

  • Jira
  • Slack
  • Project Management
  • Communication
  • Process Documentation
  • Risk Management
  • Agile Methodologies

Location

  • Remote – Flexible (EST time zone)

Work Type

  • Full-Time
  • Remote

Experience Level

  • Mid-level

Salary/Compensations

  • Competitive salary

Benefits

  • Comprehensive health, dental, and vision benefits.
  • Flexible work arrangements.
  • Professional development opportunities and training.
  • A collaborative and innovative work environment.

About the Company

  • We are a fast-growing online gaming operator running a regulated casino targeting the Ontario market.
  • Our platform is built for speed, performance, and a player-first experience.
  • We operate with a lean, entrepreneurial team and a bias toward action.