Snowsports School Instructor at Bristol Mountain | Canandaigua, NY, US | Rezi

Snowsports School Instructor at Bristol Mountain

Snowsports School Instructor

Bristol Mountain · Canandaigua, NY, US

1 weeks ago

Snowsports School Instructor

Bristol Mountain · Canandaigua, NY, US

13 days ago
Resume preview

Impress employers and recruiters.
Choose from hundreds of resume examples.

Target Resume Now
Resume preview

Tailor your resume to this Snowsports School Instructor role.

Rezi rewrites your resume against Bristol Mountain's job description. Free.

Resume score gauge reading 58 out of 100

Don't guess if your resume is good enough.

See how it scores against the Snowsports School Instructor posting at Bristol Mountain — free, in seconds.

About the Role

Join Bristol Mountain as a Snowsports School Instructor and help guests improve their skiing/riding skills while ensuring their safety and satisfaction.

Responsibilities

  • Lead group and private lessons to assist guests in improving their skiing/riding skills
  • Ensure the safety and satisfaction of guests at all times

Requirements

  • 16 years of age or older for Instructors
  • 14-15 years of age for Instructor Apprentices
  • Strong skiing/riding skills
  • Able to lift in excess of 80+ lbs
  • Must enjoy working outdoors
  • Must have flexible availability including weekends and evenings
  • Must be PSIA/AASI Certified or complete the Bristol Mountain Skills Workshop

Skills

  • Skiing
  • Snowboarding
  • Teaching
  • Customer Service

Location

  • Bristol Mountain

Work Type

  • Full-time
  • Part-time
  • Seasonal

Salary/Compensations

  • $16/hr

About the Company

  • Bristol Mountain offers opportunities for individuals who enjoy skiing and snowboarding and have a passion for teaching.