Student Ambassador at Torrens University Australia | AU | Rezi

Student Ambassador at Torrens University Australia

Student Ambassador

Torrens University Australia · AU

1 months ago

Student Ambassador

Torrens University Australia · AU

2 months ago
Resume preview

Impress employers and recruiters.
Choose from hundreds of resume examples.

Target Resume Now
Resume preview

Tailor your resume to this Student Ambassador role.

Rezi rewrites your resume against Torrens University Australia's job description. Free.

Resume score gauge reading 58 out of 100

Don't guess if your resume is good enough.

See how it scores against the Student Ambassador posting at Torrens University Australia — free, in seconds.

About the Role

This program is an exclusive opportunity for selected current students at Torrens University Australia and Think Education to demonstrate strong personal skills, academic excellence, and a commitment to making a positive impact on campus and in the community.

Requirements

  • Must be a current student at Torrens University Australia or Think Education.
  • Must have strong personal skills, academic excellence, and a commitment to making a positive impact.
  • Must complete the application steps in the provided video.
  • Must provide a current passport, or a copy of a Birth Certificate and driver's license if a domestic student without a passport.
  • Must provide a current visa (for international students only).
  • Must hold a Working with Children Check (WWCC) or Blue Card QLD.
  • Must provide a current home address.

Skills

  • Strong personal skills
  • Academic excellence
  • Commitment to making a positive impact

Location

  • On Campus

Work Type

  • Student Ambassador Program

About the Company

  • Torrens University Australia
  • Think Education